2027 Hitter Buy-Low Board

Based on the 2026 season, 361 hitters with 200+ PA. Method v1 (w=0.8, k=300).

Hitters whose expected stats (xwOBA) ran ahead of their results: the unluckiest first.

Buy-Low: sorted by Luck
Rank Player PAwOBAxwOBALuckRebound
1 Ke'Bryan Hayes CIN 2420.1910.2870.0340.103
2 J.T. Realmuto PHI 4670.2750.3170.0200.036
3 Edouard Julien COL 2760.2870.3380.0200.035
4 Matt Vierling DET 2910.2580.3040.0180.048
5 Bobby Witt Jr. KC 6320.3450.3780.0180.009
6 Will Smith LAD 2760.3450.3890.0170.002
7 Salvador Perez KC 6270.2850.3160.0170.027
8 Carlos Narváez BAL 2850.2190.2600.0160.066
9 JJ Wetherholt STL 6190.3180.3470.0160.015
10 Patrick Bailey CLE 3450.2710.3070.0150.036
11 Jackson Merrill SD 6640.3200.3470.0150.014
12 Mike Trout LAA 6340.3540.3810.0150.003
13 Jarren Duran BOS 6080.2740.3010.0140.028
14 Corey Seager TEX 4360.3200.3500.0140.013
15 Ketel Marte AZ 6240.3230.3490.0140.012
16 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. TOR 6090.3050.3310.0140.018
17 Nico Hoerner CHC 6890.2970.3220.0140.020
18 Julio Rodríguez SEA 6540.3100.3340.0130.015
19 Pete Alonso BAL 7000.3790.4020.013-0.006
20 Trent Grisham NYY 4840.3110.3370.0130.015
21 Juan Soto NYM 4820.3850.4110.013-0.013
22 Marcus Semien NYM 5470.2760.3000.0120.026
23 José Ramírez CLE 5440.3010.3250.0120.017
24 Jo Adell CLE 6600.3070.3290.0120.015
25 Cam Smith HOU 5680.2930.3160.0120.020
26 Braden Montgomery CWS 3650.2980.3250.0120.020
27 Fernando Tatis Jr. SD 7040.3580.3790.0120.000
28 Taylor Ward SEA 6070.3120.3340.0120.013
29 Bo Bichette NYM 6960.3090.3300.0120.014
30 Alec Burleson STL 6700.3530.3740.0120.001
31 Luke Raley SEA 2870.3130.3420.0110.013
32 Dylan Crews WSH 4430.2940.3170.0110.020
33 Marcell Ozuna 2800.2760.3040.0110.032
34 James Wood WSH 6230.3830.4030.011-0.011
35 Shohei Ohtani LAD 6180.3770.3970.011-0.009
36 Matt McLain CIN 4960.2720.2930.0100.027
37 Edgar Quero CWS 2170.2510.2820.0100.048
38 Tyler Heineman LAA 2000.2040.2360.0100.077
39 Dillon Dingler DET 6070.3250.3440.0100.007
40 Xander Bogaerts SD 6060.3060.3250.0100.013
41 Manny Machado SD 6770.3100.3280.0100.012
42 Brandon Nimmo TEX 6550.3200.3380.0100.009
43 Alec Bohm PHI 6290.3090.3270.0100.012
44 Lars Nootbaar AZ 3340.3200.3430.0100.008
45 Adolis García PHI 2590.2680.2940.0100.036
46 Lourdes Gurriel Jr. AZ 2010.2430.2730.0100.054
47 Luisangel Acuña CWS 2240.2410.2690.0100.053
48 Heriberto Hernández MIA 5050.3290.3480.0100.005
49 Hunter Feduccia LAD 2510.2860.3120.0090.026
50 Austin Wells NYY 3880.2810.3020.0090.024
51 Victor Caratini MIN 3820.2850.3060.0090.023
52 Aaron Judge NYY 2850.3720.3960.009-0.020
53 Henry Davis PIT 2980.2670.2900.0090.034
54 Zach McKinstry DET 4230.2650.2840.0090.030
55 Ronald Acuña Jr. ATL 4690.3480.3660.009-0.003
56 Casey Schmitt SF 4090.3360.3550.0090.001
57 Brady House WSH 3550.3130.3330.0090.011
58 Nasim Nuñez WSH 4930.2510.2680.0080.033
59 Miguel Vargas CWS 7040.3630.3780.008-0.006
60 Mark Vientos NYM 2950.2830.3040.0080.025
61 Brett Baty NYM 4730.3040.3210.0080.013
62 Freddie Freeman LAD 6570.3480.3630.008-0.002
63 Jorge Mateo TB 2210.2480.2720.0080.047
64 Heliot Ramos NYY 4420.3120.3290.0080.010
65 Jacob Gonzalez PIT 2270.2820.3050.0080.028
66 Tyler Freeman COL 2880.2890.3090.0080.022
67 Daniel Schneemann CLE 2860.2720.2920.0080.031
68 Cal Raleigh SEA 5300.2970.3120.0080.015
69 Edmundo Sosa PHI 2500.3070.3280.0080.013
70 Spencer Steer CIN 3840.3250.3420.0080.004
71 Yordan Alvarez HOU 6910.4290.4420.007-0.027
72 Nolan Gorman STL 3020.2600.2780.0070.035
73 JJ Bleday CIN 5450.3260.3400.0070.004
74 Masyn Winn STL 5320.2830.2970.0070.019
75 Josh Naylor SEA 6500.2970.3100.0070.013
76 Jeremiah Jackson BAL 2930.2640.2820.0070.034
77 Royce Lewis MIN 5090.2920.3060.0070.016
78 Kyle Tucker LAD 6270.3180.3310.0070.006
79 Moisés Ballesteros LAA 3520.2740.2900.0070.027
80 Samuel Basallo BAL 3990.3030.3180.0070.013
81 Garrett Mitchell MIL 5310.3400.3530.007-0.002
82 Daylen Lile WSH 6550.3120.3240.0070.008
83 Ryan McMahon NYY 3600.2820.2970.0070.023
84 Ramón Laureano SD 2060.2920.3120.0070.021
85 Josh Bell MIN 6310.3230.3350.0070.005
86 Luis Rengifo SD 3540.2890.3040.0060.019
87 Drake Baldwin ATL 6150.3580.3700.006-0.008
88 Drew Gilbert SF 3930.3200.3340.0060.004
89 Drew Romo CWS 2060.2430.2620.0060.050
90 Wilyer Abreu BOS 6810.3350.3460.0060.000
91 Brent Rooker ATH 2020.2940.3120.0060.019
92 Colt Keith DET 4230.3210.3330.0060.004
93 Tim Tawa AZ 3510.3020.3150.0060.013
94 Ezequiel Tovar COL 5060.2700.2810.0060.023
95 Roman Anthony BOS 2420.3260.3410.0050.000
96 TJ Friedl CIN 2720.2360.2500.0050.047
97 Gunnar Henderson BAL 7020.3130.3220.0050.006
98 Austin Riley ATL 6300.2900.2990.0050.014
99 Jonah Heim ATH 3900.2750.2850.0050.023
100 A.J. Ewing NYM 4920.3110.3200.0040.006
101 Francisco Lindor NYM 4690.3220.3310.0040.002
102 Cole Young SEA 6380.3080.3160.0040.007
103 Blaze Alexander BAL 2890.3400.3510.004-0.008
104 Amed Rosario NYY 2440.2970.3090.0040.015
105 Francisco Alvarez NYM 4200.3130.3220.0040.005
106 Jesús Sánchez AZ 3150.3110.3210.0040.007
107 Iván Herrera STL 7170.3290.3360.0040.000
108 Jackson Holliday BAL 3540.2840.2930.0040.019
109 Coby Mayo BAL 4540.3280.3360.004-0.001
110 Brandon Valenzuela TOR 2710.3030.3130.0040.011
111 Kody Clemens MIN 5830.3270.3340.0040.000
112 Colton Cowser BAL 3920.3070.3150.0040.008
113 Lawrence Butler ATH 5400.3190.3260.0040.003
114 Luis Robert Jr. BAL 2300.3110.3210.0030.006
115 J.P. Crawford SEA 4890.3120.3190.0030.005
116 Vinnie Pasquantino KC 4810.3310.3380.003-0.003
117 Jasson Domínguez NYY 2220.2790.2890.0030.024
118 Bryan Reynolds PIT 6990.3490.3550.003-0.007
119 Logan O'Hoppe TEX 2750.2590.2670.0030.033
120 Pedro Pagés STL 2110.2640.2730.0030.034
121 Tyler Stephenson CIN 4680.3200.3260.0030.002
122 Evan Carter TEX 4550.2740.2800.0030.020
123 Nolan Schanuel LAA 4460.3280.3340.003-0.002
124 Nathaniel Lowe CLE 4290.3290.3350.003-0.002
125 Sal Frelick MIL 3840.2750.2810.0030.021
126 Jared Triolo PIT 3620.2780.2840.0030.020
127 Dominic Canzone SEA 5330.3540.3590.003-0.011
128 Shea Langeliers ATH 4670.3470.3520.002-0.010
129 Ben Williamson TB 2860.2800.2860.0020.021
130 Luis Lara MIL 2120.2860.2930.0020.020
131 Sal Stewart CIN 7000.3390.3430.002-0.005
132 Bryce Harper PHI 6930.3750.3790.002-0.016
133 William Contreras MIL 6400.3300.3340.002-0.002
134 Bryson Stott PHI 6080.3260.3300.002-0.001
135 Josh Lowe LAA 3430.2790.2840.0020.019
136 Spencer Jones NYY 2890.3230.3280.002-0.001
137 Freddy Fermin SD 2650.2650.2700.0020.029
138 Tyler O'Neill BAL 2600.3020.3070.0020.010
139 Adley Rutschman BOS 4100.3230.3270.002-0.001
140 Myles Straw TOR 3300.2880.2920.0020.016
141 Riley Greene DET 5920.3660.3690.002-0.015
142 Sam Antonacci CWS 5570.3450.3480.002-0.008
143 Christian Yelich MIL 5000.3050.3080.0020.006
144 Vaughn Grissom LAA 4740.3060.3090.0010.005
145 Mike Yastrzemski ATL 4080.3060.3090.0010.005
146 Taylor Trammell HOU 2890.2800.2830.0010.020
147 Miguel Rojas LAD 2520.3060.3090.0010.007
148 Daulton Varsho HOU 5260.2810.2830.0010.014
149 Isaac Collins KC 5190.2930.2950.0010.010
150 Ildemaro Vargas 4860.2950.2970.0010.009
151 Kyle Manzardo CLE 3560.3050.3070.0010.006
152 Ryan Kreidler MIN 2670.2930.2950.0010.013
153 Mookie Betts LAD 5280.3380.3390.001-0.007

Hitters whose results ran ahead of their expected stats (xwOBA): the luckiest first.

Sell-High: sorted by Luck, most negative first
Rank Player PAwOBAxwOBALuckRebound
1 Nolan Arenado AZ 5990.3490.300-0.026-0.037
2 Jonny DeLuca TB 3700.3170.261-0.025-0.025
3 Ceddanne Rafaela BOS 5760.3320.285-0.025-0.030
4 Alika Williams ATH 2310.3190.248-0.025-0.026
5 Javier Sanoja MIA 4900.3420.295-0.023-0.033
6 Ty France SD 5000.3730.327-0.023-0.044
7 Chandler Simpson TB 6120.3050.263-0.023-0.019
8 TJ Rumfield COL 6310.3730.333-0.022-0.040
9 Chase Meidroth CWS 6430.3390.301-0.021-0.028
10 Mickey Moniak COL 4360.3220.279-0.020-0.022
11 Jose Altuve HOU 5730.3080.271-0.019-0.016
12 Brooks Lee MIN 6310.3160.281-0.019-0.019
13 Hunter Goodman COL 5740.3550.321-0.018-0.031
14 Isaac Paredes HOU 6590.3550.323-0.018-0.030
15 Randy Arozarena SEA 6700.3790.348-0.017-0.036
16 Liam Hicks TB 5540.3520.319-0.017-0.030
17 Keibert Ruiz WSH 3540.3280.289-0.017-0.022
18 Alex Bregman CHC 7020.3570.327-0.017-0.029
19 Tyrone Taylor CHC 2410.3550.309-0.016-0.037
20 Andrew Vaughn MIL 3310.3680.329-0.016-0.041
21 Cole Carrigg COL 3720.3520.316-0.016-0.032
22 Esteury Ruiz MIA 2550.3170.275-0.015-0.015
23 Jake McCarthy COL 5960.3490.321-0.015-0.026
24 Pete Crow-Armstrong CHC 7260.4000.374-0.015-0.039
25 Travis Bazzana CLE 5170.3280.299-0.015-0.019
26 Seiya Suzuki CHC 6340.3660.340-0.014-0.030
27 Esmerlyn Valdez PIT 2870.3680.332-0.014-0.040
28 Ernie Clement TOR 6210.2840.258-0.014-0.003
29 Luke Keaschall MIN 6200.3480.322-0.014-0.024
30 Ozzie Albies ATL 6830.2980.273-0.014-0.008
31 Caleb Durbin BOS 5860.3170.291-0.014-0.014
32 CJ Abrams WSH 6540.3580.333-0.014-0.027
33 Rafael Devers SF 6330.3670.342-0.014-0.030
34 Randal Grichuk CWS 2800.3700.335-0.014-0.042
35 Andrés Chaparro WSH 2280.3830.344-0.013-0.051
36 Luis Arraez PHI 6550.3310.307-0.013-0.018
37 Brandon Lowe PIT 6550.3550.331-0.013-0.025
38 Tristan Peters CWS 4910.3400.314-0.013-0.022
39 Donovan Walton ATH 2680.3560.322-0.013-0.034
40 Ezequiel Duran TEX 5970.3240.300-0.013-0.016
41 Taylor Walls TB 4330.2780.251-0.0130.003
42 Angel Martínez CLE 4160.3260.299-0.013-0.017
43 Spencer Torkelson DET 6120.3370.314-0.012-0.019
44 Jake Mangum PIT 4790.3100.285-0.012-0.010
45 Carter Jensen KC 6030.3410.318-0.012-0.020
46 Brenton Doyle CWS 2230.2800.245-0.0120.009
47 Austin Hedges CLE 2470.3130.280-0.012-0.010
48 Henry Bolte ATH 4730.3410.317-0.012-0.022
49 Pedro Ramírez CHC 2660.3150.284-0.012-0.011
50 Nick Fortes TB 3230.3010.273-0.012-0.005
51 Nathan Lukes TOR 4500.3170.293-0.012-0.012
52 Wade Meckler LAA 3370.3410.314-0.011-0.023
53 Danny Jansen TEX 2270.3000.267-0.011-0.002
54 Joey Ortiz MIL 4150.3210.297-0.011-0.013
55 David Fry CLE 2140.3040.271-0.011-0.004
56 Zack Gelof ATH 4350.3460.323-0.011-0.023
57 Zach Neto LAA 7040.3360.317-0.011-0.017
58 Miguel Amaya CHC 2540.3240.295-0.011-0.015
59 Tyler Soderstrom ATH 4530.3490.327-0.011-0.024
60 Ryan O'Hearn PIT 4510.3360.314-0.011-0.019
61 Eugenio Suárez CIN 4980.3240.303-0.010-0.013
62 Justin Foscue TEX 2470.3540.325-0.010-0.031
63 Jeremy Peña HOU 4830.3470.326-0.010-0.022
64 Nick Loftin KC 4260.3150.293-0.010-0.009
65 Willi Castro COL 4770.3300.309-0.010-0.015
66 Alejandro Kirk TOR 3130.3330.308-0.010-0.018
67 Hao-Yu Lee DET 3640.3250.302-0.010-0.014
68 Derek Hill PHI 2160.3190.289-0.010-0.012
69 Eli White BOS 2040.3000.269-0.0100.000
70 Matt Chapman SF 3520.3090.286-0.010-0.007
71 Victor Mesa Jr. TB 2620.3550.329-0.010-0.031
72 Yainer Diaz HOU 3610.3340.312-0.010-0.018
73 Trevor Larnach MIN 4330.3470.327-0.009-0.022
74 Luis Campusano SD 2480.3530.327-0.009-0.029
75 Christian Vázquez HOU 2660.2580.233-0.0090.022
76 Jazz Chisholm Jr. NYY 5320.3120.294-0.009-0.007
77 Brayan Rocchio CLE 5920.3110.294-0.009-0.007
78 Trevor Story BOS 2660.2720.248-0.0090.015
79 Jackson Chourio MIL 5730.3610.344-0.009-0.024
80 Oneil Cruz PIT 4190.3710.352-0.009-0.032
81 Gabriel Moreno AZ 5490.3800.363-0.009-0.031
82 Christian Encarnacion-Strand BAL 2130.3580.332-0.009-0.033
83 Cedric Mullins TB 5020.2810.264-0.0090.004
84 Paul Goldschmidt NYY 3800.3300.311-0.008-0.014
85 Otto Lopez MIA 6870.3420.327-0.008-0.016
86 Jacob Wilson ATH 3370.3010.282-0.008-0.001
87 Brice Turang MIL 6800.3580.344-0.008-0.021
88 Willson Contreras BOS 5350.3910.376-0.008-0.035
89 David Hamilton MIL 3870.2930.276-0.0080.002
90 Willy Adames SF 5050.3110.296-0.008-0.006
91 Max Clark DET 2060.3370.314-0.007-0.019
92 Xavier Edwards MIA 5950.3250.311-0.007-0.010
93 Luis García Jr. NYY 5430.3550.341-0.007-0.021
94 Tommy Edman LAD 3310.3200.303-0.007-0.009
95 George Springer TOR 5170.3200.306-0.007-0.008
96 Matt Shaw CHC 2020.3250.303-0.007-0.012
97 Mauricio Dubón ATL 6190.3170.304-0.007-0.007
98 Wyatt Langford TEX 4710.3330.319-0.007-0.013
99 Chase DeLauter CLE 5590.3590.346-0.007-0.022
100 Josh Jung TEX 4440.3620.348-0.007-0.025
101 Ian Happ CHC 6360.3250.313-0.007-0.010
102 Nick Gonzales PIT 6080.3390.327-0.006-0.013
103 Elias Díaz TEX 2370.2870.269-0.0060.010
104 Dane Myers CIN 3340.3240.309-0.006-0.010
105 Carlos Cortes ATH 3810.3150.301-0.006-0.005
106 Max Muncy LAD 5610.3610.349-0.006-0.022
107 Junior Caminero TB 7020.3750.364-0.006-0.024
108 Nicky Lopez TEX 2700.2860.270-0.0060.010
109 Kyle Stowers MIA 5120.3410.329-0.006-0.015
110 Christian Walker HOU 6350.3160.305-0.006-0.006
111 Miguel Andujar SD 2540.3140.298-0.006-0.005
112 Connor Norby COL 3830.3230.310-0.006-0.009
113 Luis Torrens NYM 2810.3040.289-0.0060.000
114 José Caballero NYY 4560.2900.278-0.0060.004
115 Jake Cronenworth SD 4250.2870.275-0.0060.006
116 Byron Buxton MIN 4080.3550.343-0.006-0.022
117 Agustín Ramírez MIA 2550.3000.285-0.0060.003
118 Christian Koss SF 2210.2510.235-0.0050.033
119 Nick Sogard BOS 2770.3250.311-0.005-0.009
120 Michael Massey KC 4520.3180.307-0.005-0.006
121 Jake Bauers MIL 5780.3810.371-0.005-0.027
122 Andrés Giménez TOR 5080.2860.276-0.0050.006
123 Curtis Mead BOS 3290.3700.358-0.005-0.031
124 Connor Wong BOS 2380.2950.281-0.0050.007
125 Justin Crawford PHI 4650.2940.284-0.0050.004
126 Masataka Yoshida BOS 2970.3300.318-0.005-0.012
127 Andy Pages LAD 5740.3520.343-0.005-0.017
128 Jared Young NYM 3420.3320.321-0.005-0.012
129 Ryan Waldschmidt AZ 2840.3090.297-0.005-0.001
129 Max Muncy ATH 2840.3000.288-0.0050.003
131 Richie Palacios TB 3990.3160.306-0.005-0.005
132 Michael Conforto CHC 3140.3430.332-0.005-0.018
133 Leody Taveras BAL 4820.2820.273-0.0040.009
134 Spencer Horwitz PIT 4510.3190.310-0.004-0.005
135 Joc Pederson TEX 4320.3520.343-0.004-0.019
136 Carson Kelly CHC 4250.3200.311-0.004-0.005
137 Ryan Jeffers MIN 3690.3530.344-0.004-0.020
138 Michael Harris II ATL 6210.3490.342-0.004-0.015
139 Jakob Marsee MIA 6160.3210.314-0.004-0.006
140 Brandon Marsh PHI 5680.3080.301-0.004-0.001
141 Nick Kurtz ATH 4340.3810.374-0.003-0.029
142 Ben Rice NYY 6670.3840.378-0.003-0.024
143 Rhys Hoskins CLE 3170.3050.297-0.0030.003
144 Colson Montgomery CWS 6380.3000.294-0.0030.002
145 Steven Kwan CLE 6370.3340.328-0.003-0.009
146 José Tena WSH 2880.2990.291-0.0030.006
147 Dylan Beavers BAL 3630.3020.295-0.0030.004
148 Joe Mack MIA 3300.2990.292-0.0030.005
149 Dalton Rushing LAD 2530.3440.336-0.003-0.018
150 Kyle Isbel KC 3230.2620.255-0.0030.023
151 Troy Johnston COL 4490.3290.323-0.003-0.008
152 Colt Emerson SEA 2410.2560.248-0.0030.030
153 Trea Turner PHI 7000.2980.293-0.0030.003
154 Jonathan Aranda TB 6680.3480.343-0.003-0.013
155 Mickey Gasper BOS 2250.3610.353-0.003-0.028
156 Jorbit Vivas WSH 3640.2980.292-0.0030.005
157 Munetaka Murakami CWS 5530.3560.351-0.003-0.017
158 Andruw Monasterio BOS 3470.2930.287-0.0030.008
159 Nathan Church STL 4700.2880.283-0.0020.009
160 Gary Sánchez MIL 2750.3420.336-0.002-0.015
161 Kyle Schwarber PHI 7010.3680.364-0.002-0.017
162 Yandy Díaz TB 6860.3500.346-0.002-0.012
163 Kerry Carpenter DET 2590.3010.295-0.0020.006
164 Jordan Walker STL 6670.3440.340-0.002-0.011
165 Kazuma Okamoto TOR 6360.3320.328-0.002-0.007
165 Elly De La Cruz CIN 6360.3800.376-0.002-0.022
167 Anthony Volpe NYY 2460.2970.291-0.0020.009
168 Jose Fernandez AZ 2220.2870.281-0.0020.015
169 Dansby Swanson CHC 4860.3050.301-0.0020.002
170 Andrew Benintendi CWS 4680.3110.307-0.0020.000
171 Cooper Pratt MIL 2660.3200.315-0.002-0.004
172 Oswald Peraza LAA 3700.2760.272-0.0020.016
173 Konnor Griffin PIT 3390.3200.316-0.002-0.004
174 Geraldo Perdomo AZ 6800.3360.333-0.002-0.008
175 Noelvi Marte CIN 2010.2420.237-0.0020.043
176 Jac Caglianone KC 5530.3600.357-0.002-0.017
177 Jose Siri LAA 2510.3080.304-0.0010.004
178 Brett Sullivan COL 2370.2850.281-0.0010.017
179 Gleyber Torres DET 4200.3280.325-0.001-0.006
180 José Fermín STL 3700.2940.291-0.0010.009
181 Dominic Smith ATL 3000.3040.301-0.0010.005
182 Michael Busch CHC 7100.3330.331-0.001-0.006
183 Kevin McGonigle DET 7070.3570.355-0.001-0.013
184 Jake Burger TEX 6200.3160.314-0.001-0.001
185 Jung Hoo Lee SF 5790.3170.315-0.001-0.001
186 Jeff McNeil ATH 5200.3010.299-0.0010.005
187 Kyle Karros COL 4750.3360.334-0.001-0.009
188 Bryce Eldridge SF 4480.3610.359-0.001-0.019
189 Lane Thomas ATL 3740.3130.311-0.0010.001
190 Owen Caissie MIA 3300.3040.302-0.0010.005
191 Denzer Guzman LAA 3040.2670.265-0.0010.024
192 Alejandro Osuna TEX 2330.3030.301-0.0010.007
193 Carson Benge NYM 6540.3420.341-0.001-0.009
194 Cody Bellinger NYY 5620.3360.335-0.001-0.008

Players with 300+ PA, sorted by projected change in wOBA (Luck + Regression).

Rebound: sorted by Rebound Score
Rank Player PAwOBAProj 2027 wOBAReboundLuckRegression
1 J.T. Realmuto PHI 4670.2750.3110.0360.0200.016
2 Patrick Bailey CLE 3450.2710.3070.0360.0150.021
3 Nolan Gorman STL 3020.2600.2950.0350.0070.028
4 Nasim Nuñez WSH 4930.2510.2840.0330.0080.025
5 Zach McKinstry DET 4230.2650.2950.0300.0090.021
6 Jarren Duran BOS 6080.2740.3020.0280.0140.014
7 Matt McLain CIN 4960.2720.2990.0270.0100.017
8 Salvador Perez KC 6270.2850.3120.0270.0170.010
9 Marcus Semien NYM 5470.2760.3020.0260.0120.014
10 Moisés Ballesteros LAA 3520.2740.3010.0270.0070.020
11 Austin Wells NYY 3880.2810.3050.0240.0090.015
12 Denzer Guzman LAA 3040.2670.2910.024-0.0010.025
13 Kyle Isbel KC 3230.2620.2850.023-0.0030.026
14 Victor Caratini MIN 3820.2850.3080.0230.0090.014
15 Ezequiel Tovar COL 5060.2700.2930.0230.0060.017
16 Jonah Heim ATH 3900.2750.2980.0230.0050.018
17 Ryan McMahon NYY 3600.2820.3050.0230.0070.016
18 Sal Frelick MIL 3840.2750.2960.0210.0030.018
19 Braden Montgomery CWS 3650.2980.3180.0200.0120.008
20 Cam Smith HOU 5680.2930.3130.0200.0120.008
21 Jared Triolo PIT 3620.2780.2980.0200.0030.017
22 Dylan Crews WSH 4430.2940.3140.0200.0110.009
23 Nico Hoerner CHC 6890.2970.3170.0200.0140.006
24 Evan Carter TEX 4550.2740.2940.0200.0030.017
25 Josh Lowe LAA 3430.2790.2980.0190.0020.017
26 Masyn Winn STL 5320.2830.3020.0190.0070.012
27 Luis Rengifo SD 3540.2890.3080.0190.0060.013
28 Jackson Holliday BAL 3540.2840.3030.0190.0040.015
29 José Ramírez CLE 5440.3010.3180.0170.0120.005
30 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. TOR 6090.3050.3230.0180.0140.004
31 Oswald Peraza LAA 3700.2760.2920.016-0.0020.018
32 Royce Lewis MIN 5090.2920.3080.0160.0070.009
33 Myles Straw TOR 3300.2880.3040.0160.0020.014
34 Julio Rodríguez SEA 6540.3100.3250.0150.0130.002
35 JJ Wetherholt STL 6190.3180.3330.0150.016-0.001
36 Jo Adell CLE 6600.3070.3220.0150.0120.003
37 Trent Grisham NYY 4840.3110.3260.0150.0130.002
38 Cal Raleigh SEA 5300.2970.3120.0150.0080.007
39 Bo Bichette NYM 6960.3090.3230.0140.0120.002
40 Daulton Varsho HOU 5260.2810.2950.0140.0010.013
41 Jackson Merrill SD 6640.3200.3340.0140.015-0.001
42 Xander Bogaerts SD 6060.3060.3190.0130.0100.003
43 Austin Riley ATL 6300.2900.3040.0140.0050.009
44 Josh Naylor SEA 6500.2970.3100.0130.0070.006
45 Taylor Ward SEA 6070.3120.3250.0130.0120.001
46 Brett Baty NYM 4730.3040.3170.0130.0080.005
47 Corey Seager TEX 4360.3200.3330.0130.014-0.001
48 Samuel Basallo BAL 3990.3030.3160.0130.0070.006
49 Tim Tawa AZ 3510.3020.3150.0130.0060.007
50 Alec Bohm PHI 6290.3090.3210.0120.0100.002
51 Manny Machado SD 6770.3100.3220.0120.0100.002
52 Ketel Marte AZ 6240.3230.3350.0120.014-0.002
53 Brady House WSH 3550.3130.3240.0110.0090.002
54 Heliot Ramos NYY 4420.3120.3220.0100.0080.002
55 Isaac Collins KC 5190.2930.3030.0100.0010.009
56 Jorge Soler LAA 3610.2950.3050.0100.0000.010
57 Ildemaro Vargas 4860.2950.3040.0090.0010.008
58 Leody Taveras BAL 4820.2820.2910.009-0.0040.013
59 Brandon Nimmo TEX 6550.3200.3290.0090.010-0.001
60 José Fermín STL 3700.2940.3030.009-0.0010.010
61 Bobby Witt Jr. KC 6320.3450.3540.0090.018-0.009
62 Nathan Church STL 4700.2880.2970.009-0.0020.011
63 Andruw Monasterio BOS 3470.2930.3010.008-0.0030.011
64 Lars Nootbaar AZ 3340.3200.3280.0080.010-0.002
65 Daylen Lile WSH 6550.3120.3200.0080.0070.001
66 Colton Cowser BAL 3920.3070.3150.0080.0040.004
67 Dillon Dingler DET 6070.3250.3320.0070.010-0.003
68 Cole Young SEA 6380.3080.3150.0070.0040.003
69 Jesús Sánchez AZ 3150.3110.3180.0070.0040.003
70 Jake Cronenworth SD 4250.2870.2930.006-0.0060.012
71 A.J. Ewing NYM 4920.3110.3170.0060.0040.002
72 Kyle Tucker LAD 6270.3180.3240.0060.007-0.001
73 Andrés Giménez TOR 5080.2860.2920.006-0.0050.011
74 Austin Martin MIN 3580.3030.3090.0060.0000.006
75 Kyle Manzardo CLE 3560.3050.3110.0060.0010.005
76 Gunnar Henderson BAL 7020.3130.3190.0060.0050.001
77 Mike Yastrzemski ATL 4080.3060.3110.0050.0010.004
78 Christian Yelich MIL 5000.3050.3110.0060.0020.004
79 Jorbit Vivas WSH 3640.2980.3030.005-0.0030.008
80 Francisco Alvarez NYM 4200.3130.3180.0050.0040.001
81 Vaughn Grissom LAA 4740.3060.3110.0050.0010.004
82 Joe Mack MIA 3300.2990.3040.005-0.0030.008
83 J.P. Crawford SEA 4890.3120.3170.0050.0030.002
84 Owen Caissie MIA 3300.3040.3090.005-0.0010.006
85 Dominic Smith ATL 3000.3040.3090.005-0.0010.006
86 Heriberto Hernández MIA 5050.3290.3340.0050.010-0.005
87 Drew Gilbert SF 3930.3200.3240.0040.006-0.002
88 Cedric Mullins TB 5020.2810.2850.004-0.0090.013
89 José Caballero NYY 4560.2900.2940.004-0.0060.010
90 Jeff McNeil ATH 5200.3010.3060.005-0.0010.006
91 Josh Bell MIN 6310.3230.3280.0050.007-0.002
92 Justin Crawford PHI 4650.2940.2980.004-0.0050.009
93 Spencer Steer CIN 3840.3250.3290.0040.008-0.004
94 JJ Bleday CIN 5450.3260.3300.0040.007-0.003
95 Colt Keith DET 4230.3210.3250.0040.006-0.002
96 Dylan Beavers BAL 3630.3020.3060.004-0.0030.007
97 Taylor Walls TB 4330.2780.2810.003-0.0130.016
98 Trea Turner PHI 7000.2980.3010.003-0.0030.006
99 Lawrence Butler ATH 5400.3190.3220.0030.004-0.001
100 Mike Trout LAA 6340.3540.3570.0030.015-0.012
101 David Hamilton MIL 3870.2930.2950.002-0.0080.010
102 Dansby Swanson CHC 4860.3050.3070.002-0.0020.004
103 Rhys Hoskins CLE 3170.3050.3080.003-0.0030.006
104 Francisco Lindor NYM 4690.3220.3240.0020.004-0.002
105 Colson Montgomery CWS 6380.3000.3020.002-0.0030.005
106 Tyler Stephenson CIN 4680.3200.3220.0020.003-0.001
107 Jacob Young WSH 4710.3130.3140.0010.0000.001
108 Gavin Sheets SD 4190.3150.3160.0010.0000.001
109 Lane Thomas ATL 3740.3130.3140.001-0.0010.002
110 Casey Schmitt SF 4090.3360.3370.0010.009-0.008
111 Wilyer Abreu BOS 6810.3350.3350.0000.006-0.006
112 Alec Burleson STL 6700.3530.3540.0010.012-0.011
113 Iván Herrera STL 7170.3290.3290.0000.004-0.004
114 Andrew Benintendi CWS 4680.3110.3110.000-0.0020.002
115 Kody Clemens MIN 5830.3270.3270.0000.004-0.004
116 Fernando Tatis Jr. SD 7040.3580.3580.0000.012-0.012
117 Maikel Garcia KC 3440.3180.317-0.0010.000-0.001
118 Brandon Marsh PHI 5680.3080.307-0.001-0.0040.003
119 Coby Mayo BAL 4540.3280.327-0.0010.004-0.005
120 Jacob Wilson ATH 3370.3010.300-0.001-0.0080.007
121 Adley Rutschman BOS 4100.3230.322-0.0010.002-0.003
122 Jake Burger TEX 6200.3160.315-0.001-0.0010.000
123 Bryson Stott PHI 6080.3260.325-0.0010.002-0.003
124 Jung Hoo Lee SF 5790.3170.316-0.001-0.0010.000
125 Freddie Freeman LAD 6570.3480.346-0.0020.008-0.010
126 Nolan Schanuel LAA 4460.3280.326-0.0020.003-0.005
127 Garrett Mitchell MIL 5310.3400.338-0.0020.007-0.009
128 Vinnie Pasquantino KC 4810.3310.328-0.0030.003-0.006
129 William Contreras MIL 6400.3300.328-0.0020.002-0.004
130 Nathaniel Lowe CLE 4290.3290.327-0.0020.003-0.005
131 Konnor Griffin PIT 3390.3200.316-0.004-0.002-0.002
132 Ernie Clement TOR 6210.2840.281-0.003-0.0140.011
133 Ronald Acuña Jr. ATL 4690.3480.345-0.0030.009-0.012
134 Nick Fortes TB 3230.3010.296-0.005-0.0120.007
135 Richie Palacios TB 3990.3160.311-0.005-0.0050.000
136 Sal Stewart CIN 7000.3390.334-0.0050.002-0.007
137 Jakob Marsee MIA 6160.3210.315-0.006-0.004-0.002
138 Spencer Horwitz PIT 4510.3190.314-0.005-0.004-0.001
139 Miguel Vargas CWS 7040.3630.357-0.0060.008-0.014
140 Willy Adames SF 5050.3110.305-0.006-0.0080.002
141 Carlos Cortes ATH 3810.3150.310-0.005-0.0060.001
142 Carson Kelly CHC 4250.3200.315-0.005-0.004-0.001
143 Christian Walker HOU 6350.3160.310-0.006-0.0060.000
144 Pete Alonso BAL 7000.3790.373-0.0060.013-0.019
145 Teoscar Hernández LAD 4910.3320.326-0.0060.000-0.006
146 Michael Massey KC 4520.3180.312-0.006-0.005-0.001
147 Michael Busch CHC 7100.3330.327-0.006-0.001-0.005
148 Gleyber Torres DET 4200.3280.322-0.006-0.001-0.005
149 Bryan Reynolds PIT 6990.3490.342-0.0070.003-0.010
150 Matt Chapman SF 3520.3090.302-0.007-0.0100.003
151 Kazuma Okamoto TOR 6360.3320.325-0.007-0.002-0.005
152 Drake Baldwin ATL 6150.3580.350-0.0080.006-0.014
153 Mauricio Dubón ATL 6190.3170.310-0.007-0.0070.000
154 Brayan Rocchio CLE 5920.3110.304-0.007-0.0090.002
155 Mookie Betts LAD 5280.3380.331-0.0070.001-0.008
156 Cody Bellinger NYY 5620.3360.328-0.008-0.001-0.007
157 Corbin Carroll AZ 6710.3410.333-0.0080.000-0.008
158 Jazz Chisholm Jr. NYY 5320.3120.305-0.007-0.0090.002
159 Geraldo Perdomo AZ 6800.3360.328-0.008-0.002-0.006
160 Troy Johnston COL 4490.3290.321-0.008-0.003-0.005
161 Ozzie Albies ATL 6830.2980.290-0.008-0.0140.006
162 George Springer TOR 5170.3200.312-0.008-0.007-0.001
163 Sam Antonacci CWS 5570.3450.337-0.0080.002-0.010
164 Kyle Karros COL 4750.3360.327-0.009-0.001-0.008
165 Carson Benge NYM 6540.3420.333-0.009-0.001-0.008
166 Connor Norby COL 3830.3230.314-0.009-0.006-0.003
167 Tommy Edman LAD 3310.3200.311-0.009-0.007-0.002
168 Steven Kwan CLE 6370.3340.325-0.009-0.003-0.006
169 Shohei Ohtani LAD 6180.3770.368-0.0090.011-0.020
170 Ian Happ CHC 6360.3250.315-0.010-0.007-0.003
171 Shea Langeliers ATH 4670.3470.337-0.0100.002-0.012
172 Nick Loftin KC 4260.3150.306-0.009-0.0100.001
173 Jake Mangum PIT 4790.3100.300-0.010-0.0120.002
174 Dane Myers CIN 3340.3240.314-0.010-0.006-0.004
175 Xavier Edwards MIA 5950.3250.315-0.010-0.007-0.003
176 Matt Olson ATL 6980.3510.341-0.0100.000-0.010
177 Jordan Walker STL 6670.3440.333-0.011-0.002-0.009
178 James Wood WSH 6230.3830.372-0.0110.011-0.022
179 Dominic Canzone SEA 5330.3540.343-0.0110.003-0.014
180 Nathan Lukes TOR 4500.3170.305-0.012-0.0120.000
181 Jared Young NYM 3420.3320.320-0.012-0.005-0.007
182 Yandy Díaz TB 6860.3500.338-0.012-0.002-0.010
183 Jonathan Aranda TB 6680.3480.335-0.013-0.003-0.010
184 Joey Ortiz MIL 4150.3210.308-0.013-0.011-0.002
185 Kevin McGonigle DET 7070.3570.344-0.013-0.001-0.012
186 Wyatt Langford TEX 4710.3330.320-0.013-0.007-0.006
187 Eugenio Suárez CIN 4980.3240.311-0.013-0.010-0.003
188 Juan Soto NYM 4820.3850.372-0.0130.013-0.026
189 Nick Gonzales PIT 6080.3390.326-0.013-0.006-0.007
190 Caleb Durbin BOS 5860.3170.303-0.014-0.0140.000
191 Hao-Yu Lee DET 3640.3250.311-0.014-0.010-0.004
192 Michael Harris II ATL 6210.3490.334-0.015-0.004-0.011
193 Paul Goldschmidt NYY 3800.3300.316-0.014-0.008-0.006
194 Riley Greene DET 5920.3660.351-0.0150.002-0.017
195 Kyle Stowers MIA 5120.3410.326-0.015-0.006-0.009
196 Ezequiel Duran TEX 5970.3240.308-0.016-0.013-0.003
197 Bryce Harper PHI 6930.3750.359-0.0160.002-0.018
198 Willi Castro COL 4770.3300.315-0.015-0.010-0.005
199 Otto Lopez MIA 6870.3420.326-0.016-0.008-0.008
200 Zach Neto LAA 7040.3360.319-0.017-0.011-0.006
201 Munetaka Murakami CWS 5530.3560.339-0.017-0.003-0.014
202 Jose Altuve HOU 5730.3080.292-0.016-0.0190.003
203 Angel Martínez CLE 4160.3260.309-0.017-0.013-0.004
204 Jac Caglianone KC 5530.3600.343-0.017-0.002-0.015
205 Andy Pages LAD 5740.3520.335-0.017-0.005-0.012
206 Michael Conforto CHC 3140.3430.325-0.018-0.005-0.013
207 Yainer Diaz HOU 3610.3340.316-0.018-0.010-0.008
208 Kyle Schwarber PHI 7010.3680.351-0.017-0.002-0.015
209 Luis Arraez PHI 6550.3310.313-0.018-0.013-0.005
210 Alejandro Kirk TOR 3130.3330.315-0.018-0.010-0.008
211 Ryan O'Hearn PIT 4510.3360.317-0.019-0.011-0.008
212 Chandler Simpson TB 6120.3050.286-0.019-0.0230.004
213 Joc Pederson TEX 4320.3520.333-0.019-0.004-0.015
214 Bryce Eldridge SF 4480.3610.342-0.019-0.001-0.018
215 Brooks Lee MIN 6310.3160.297-0.019-0.0190.000
216 Travis Bazzana CLE 5170.3280.309-0.019-0.015-0.004
217 Spencer Torkelson DET 6120.3370.318-0.019-0.012-0.007
218 Ryan Jeffers MIN 3690.3530.333-0.020-0.004-0.016
219 Carter Jensen KC 6030.3410.321-0.020-0.012-0.008
220 Brice Turang MIL 6800.3580.337-0.021-0.008-0.013
221 Luis García Jr. NYY 5430.3550.334-0.021-0.007-0.014
222 Henry Bolte ATH 4730.3410.319-0.022-0.012-0.010
223 Chase DeLauter CLE 5590.3590.337-0.022-0.007-0.015
224 Max Muncy LAD 5610.3610.339-0.022-0.006-0.016
225 Tristan Peters CWS 4910.3400.318-0.022-0.013-0.009
226 Byron Buxton MIN 4080.3550.333-0.022-0.006-0.016
227 Trevor Larnach MIN 4330.3470.325-0.022-0.009-0.013
228 Jeremy Peña HOU 4830.3470.325-0.022-0.010-0.012
229 Keibert Ruiz WSH 3540.3280.306-0.022-0.017-0.005
230 Elly De La Cruz CIN 6360.3800.358-0.022-0.002-0.020
231 Mickey Moniak COL 4360.3220.300-0.022-0.020-0.002
232 Zack Gelof ATH 4350.3460.323-0.023-0.011-0.012
233 Wade Meckler LAA 3370.3410.318-0.023-0.011-0.012
234 Tyler Soderstrom ATH 4530.3490.325-0.024-0.011-0.013
235 Junior Caminero TB 7020.3750.351-0.024-0.006-0.018
236 Jackson Chourio MIL 5730.3610.337-0.024-0.009-0.015
237 Ben Rice NYY 6670.3840.360-0.024-0.003-0.021
238 Luke Keaschall MIN 6200.3480.324-0.024-0.014-0.010
239 Jonny DeLuca TB 3700.3170.292-0.025-0.0250.000
240 Josh Jung TEX 4440.3620.337-0.025-0.007-0.018
241 Brandon Lowe PIT 6550.3550.330-0.025-0.013-0.012
242 Griffin Conine MIA 3230.3690.344-0.0250.000-0.025
243 Jake McCarthy COL 5960.3490.323-0.026-0.015-0.011
244 CJ Abrams WSH 6540.3580.331-0.027-0.014-0.013
245 Yordan Alvarez HOU 6910.4290.402-0.0270.007-0.034
246 Jake Bauers MIL 5780.3810.354-0.027-0.005-0.022
247 Chase Meidroth CWS 6430.3390.311-0.028-0.021-0.007
248 Alex Bregman CHC 7020.3570.328-0.029-0.017-0.012
249 Liam Hicks TB 5540.3520.322-0.030-0.017-0.013
250 Isaac Paredes HOU 6590.3550.325-0.030-0.018-0.012
251 Nick Kurtz ATH 4340.3810.352-0.029-0.003-0.026
252 Rafael Devers SF 6330.3670.337-0.030-0.014-0.016
253 Seiya Suzuki CHC 6340.3660.336-0.030-0.014-0.016
254 Ceddanne Rafaela BOS 5760.3320.302-0.030-0.025-0.005
255 Curtis Mead BOS 3290.3700.339-0.031-0.005-0.026
256 Hunter Goodman COL 5740.3550.324-0.031-0.018-0.013
257 Gabriel Moreno AZ 5490.3800.349-0.031-0.009-0.022
258 Oneil Cruz PIT 4190.3710.339-0.032-0.009-0.023
259 Cole Carrigg COL 3720.3520.320-0.032-0.016-0.016
260 Javier Sanoja MIA 4900.3420.309-0.033-0.023-0.010
261 Willson Contreras BOS 5350.3910.356-0.035-0.008-0.027
262 Randy Arozarena SEA 6700.3790.343-0.036-0.017-0.019
263 Nolan Arenado AZ 5990.3490.312-0.037-0.026-0.011
264 Pete Crow-Armstrong CHC 7260.4000.361-0.039-0.015-0.024
265 TJ Rumfield COL 6310.3730.333-0.040-0.022-0.018
266 Andrew Vaughn MIL 3310.3680.327-0.041-0.016-0.025
267 Ty France SD 5000.3730.329-0.044-0.023-0.021